The place and when to look at the Summer time Video games in India and broadcast particulars


The Tokyo Olympics will start on July 23 and final until August 8.

India is sending a big troop of athletes who can be representing the nation on the Summer time Olympics in Tokyo, Japan. This would be the greatest ever contingent of India as 126 athletes can be representing at Tokyo Olympics 2020.  The Rio Olympics noticed 117 athletes from India.

The Tokyo Olympics will start on July 23 and final until August 8.

The place can Indians watch the Tokyo Olympics 2020?

In India, the Olympics can be broadcast reside on the Sony Sports activities Community in a number of languages. The Video games may also be proven reside on Doordarshan as effectively. For on-line viewers, it will likely be reside on Sony’s digital platform Sony LIV.

Schedule for the Tokyo Olympics 2020:

Beneath is the schedule for Tokyo Olympics 2020 and has been cut up sports-wise together with the time talked about for the occasions are in Indian Normal Time (IST). 

The occasion dates and occasions are topic to alter.

Archery

1/18

July 23: Ladies’s Particular person Rating Spherical (Time: 5:30 AM), Males’s Particular person Rating Spherical (Time: 9:30 AM)

 

July 24: Blended Staff Pre-Quarterfinals (Time: 6 AM), Quarterfinals to Closing (Time: 10:45 AM)

 

July 26: Males’s Staff Pre-Quarterfinals (Time: 6 AM), Quarterfinals to Finals (Time: 9:45 AM)

 

July 27 to July 29: Males & Ladies Particular person 1/32 & 1/16 rounds (Time: 6 AM)

 

July 30: Ladies’s Particular person 1/8 spherical (Time: 6 AM), Ladies’s Particular person Quarterfinals to Closing (Time: 11:15 AM)

 

July 31: Males’s Particular person 1/8 spherical (Time: 6 AM), Males’s Particular person QF to Closing (Time: 11:15 AM)

Athletics

2/18

July 30: Males’s 3000 m Steeplechase qualifying spherical (Time: 5:30 AM), Blended 4X400 m Relay Spherical 1 (Time: 3:30 PM), Males’s 400m Hurdles Spherical 1 (Time: 5:30 AM), Ladies’s 100m Spherical 1 (Time: 5:30 AM)

 

July 31: Ladies’s Discus throw qualifying spherical (Time: 5:30 AM), Males’s Lengthy leap qualifying spherical (Time: 3:30 PM), Blended 4X400 m Relay Closing (Time: 3:30 PM), Ladies’s 100m Semifinals and Closing (Time: 3:30 PM)

 

August 1: Males’s 400m Hurdles Semifinals (Time: 3:30 PM)

 

August 2: Ladies’s Discus Throw Closing (Time: 3:30 PM), Males’s 3000m Steeplechase Closing (Time:3:30 PM), Males’s lengthy leap Closing (Time: 5:30 AM), Ladies’s 200m Spherical 1 (Time: 5:30 AM), Ladies’s 200m Semifinals (Time: 3:30 PM)

 

August 3: Males’s Shot put Qualifying (Time: 3:30 PM), Males’s 400m Hurdles Closing, Ladies’s 200m Closing (Time: 3:30 PM), Ladies’s Javelin Throw Qualifying (Time: 5:30 AM)

 

August 4: Males’s Javelin throw Qualifying spherical (Time:5:30 AM)

 

August 5: Males’s 20km Racewalk (Time: 1 PM), Males’s Shot put Closing

 

August 6: Ladies’s 20 km race stroll (Time: 1 PM), Males’s 4 X 400m relay Spherical 1 (Time: 4:45 PM), Ladies’s Javelin Closing (Time: 4:45 PM)

 

August 7: Males’s Javelin throw Closing (Time: 3:30 PM), Males’s 4 x 400m Relay Closing (Time: 3:30 PM)

Badminton

3/18

July 24 to July 28: Males’s Singles Group Levels, Ladies’s Singles Group Levels

 

July 24 to July 27: Males’s Doubles Group Levels

 

July 29: Males’s Singles Spherical of 16, Ladies’s Singles Spherical of 16, Males’s Doubles Quarterfinals

 

July 30: Ladies’s Singles Quarterfinals, Males’s Doubles Semifinals

 

July 31: Males’s Singles Quarterfinals, Ladies’s Singles Semifinals, Males’s Doubles Closing

 

August 1: Males’s Singles Semifinals, Ladies’s Singles Closing

 

August 2: Males’s Singles Closing

Hockey

7/18

Males’s Hockey Event:

July 24: India vs New Zealand (Time: 6:30 AM)

July 25: India vs Australia (Time: 3 PM)

July 27: India vs Spain (Time: 6:30 AM)

July 29: India v Argentina (Time: 6 AM)

July 30: India vs Japan (Time: 3 PM)

August 1: Males’s Quarterfinals

August 3: Males’s Semifinals

August 5: Medal Matches

 

 

Ladies’s Hockey Event:

July 24: India vs Netherlands (Time: 3 PM)

July 26: India vs Germany (Time: 3:30 PM)

July 28: India vs Nice Britain (Time: 6:30 AM)

July 30: India vs Eire (Time: 6 AM)

July 31: India vs South Africa (Time: 6:30 AM)

2 August: Ladies’s Quarterfinals

4 August: Ladies’s Semifinals

6 August: Medal Matches

Shooting

12/18

July 24: 10m Air Rifle Ladies’s Qualification and Closing, 10m Air Pistol Males’s Qualification and Closing (Time: 5 AM)

 

July 25: 10m Air Pistol Ladies’s Qualification and Closing, 10m Air Rifle Males’s Qualification and Closing, Skeet Males’s Qualification Day 1 (Time: 5.30 AM)

 

July 26: Skeet Males’s Qualification Day 2 and Closing (Time: 5:30 AM)

 

July 27: 10m Air Pistol Blended Qualification and Closing, 10m Air Rifle Blended Qualification and Closing (Time: 5.30 AM)

 

July 29: 25m Pistol Ladies’s Precision stage (Time: 5.30 AM)

 

July 30: 25m Pistol Ladies’s Qualification and Closing (Time: 5:30 AM)

 

July 31: 50m Rifle 3 positions Qualification and Closing (Time: 9.30 AM)

 

August 1: 25m Fast Hearth Pistol Males’s Qualification – Stage 1 (Time: 5 AM)

 

August 2: 25m Fast Hearth Pistol Males’s Qualification – Stage 2 and Closing, 50m Rifle 3 Positions Males’s Qualification and Closing (Time: 5 AM)

Table Tennis

13/18

Males’s and Ladies’s Singles:

July 24: Males’s and Ladies’s Singles Preliminary Spherical (Time: 5:30 AM), Males’s and Ladies’s Singles Spherical 1 (Time: 10:45 AM and 4 PM), Blended Doubles’ Spherical of 16 (Time: 9:15 AM)

 

July 25: Males’s and Ladies’s Singles Spherical 2 (Time: 10:30 AM), Blended Doubles Quarterfinals (Time: 6:30 AM), Blended Doubles Semifinals (Time: 4:30 PM)

 

July 26: Males’s and Ladies’s Singles Spherical 2 (Time: 6:30 AM), Males’s and Ladies’s Singles Spherical 3 (Time: 11 AM), Blended Doubles Medal Matches (Time: 4:30 PM)

 

July 27: Males’s and Ladies’s Singles Spherical 3 (Time: 11 AM), Males’s and Ladies’s Singles Spherical of 16 (Time: 11 AM and 4 PM)

 

July 28: Males’s and Ladies’s Singles Quarterfinals

 

July 29: Males’s Singles Semifinals and Medal matches for Ladies’s Singles

 

July 30: Medal matches for Males’s Singles

Wrestling

15/18

August 3: Ladies’s 62kg Freestyle 1/8 Finals until Semifinals

 

August 4: Ladies’s 62kg Freestyle Repechage and Medal Matches, Ladies’s 57kg Freestyle 1/8 Finals until Semifinals, Males’s 57kg Freestyle 1/8 Finals until Semifinals, Males’s 86kg Freestyle 1/8 Finals until Semifinals

 

August 5: Ladies’s 57 kg Freestyle Repechage and Medal Matches, Ladies’s 53kg Freestyle 1/8 Finals until Semifinals, Males’s 57kg Freestyle Repechage and Medal Matches, Males’s 86kg Freestyle Repechage and Medal Matches

 

August 6: Ladies’s 53kg Freestyle Repechage and Medal Matches, Ladies’s 50kg Freestyle 1/8 Finals until Semifinals, Males’s 65kg Freestyle 1/8 Finals until Semifinals

Tennis

17/18

July 24 and July 25: Ladies’s Doubles 1st Spherical (Time: 8:30 AM and 4:30 PM)

 

July 26: Ladies’s Doubles 2nd Spherical (Time: 8:30 AM and 4:30 PM)

 

July 27: Ladies’s Doubles 2nd Spherical and Quarterfinals (Time:8:30 AM and 4:30 PM)

 

July 28: Ladies’s Doubles Quarterfinals (Time: 8:30 AM and 4:30 PM)

 

July 29: Ladies’s Doubles Semifinals (Time:8:30 AM and 4:30 PM)

 

July 31: Ladies’s Doubles Bronze medal match (Time: 8:30 AM)

 

August 1: Ladies’s Doubles Gold medal match (Time:8:30 AM)

Swimming

18/18

July 25: Males’s 100m Backstroke heats and Ladies’s 100m Backstroke heats (Time: 3:30 PM)

 

July 26: Males’s 100m Backstroke Semifinals (Time: 7 AM), Males’s 200m Butterfly Heats (Time: 3:30 PM), Ladies’s 100m Backstroke Semifinals (Time: 7 AM)

 

July 27: Males’s 100m Backstroke Closing (Time: 7 AM), Males’s 200m Butterfly Semifinals (Time: 7 AM), Ladies’s 100m Backstroke Closing (Time:7 AM)

 

July 28: Males’s 200m Butterfly Closing (Time: 7 AM)



Supply hyperlink

Related Posts